Green Local Schools
GL
Last updated:
10/8/2015 11:26 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00a
AP Practice Test
8:00a
5th Grade Musical Stage Set-Up
1:00p
Band Banquet
3:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
26
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
7:00a
AP Practice Test
12:30p
TS/Dance
2:30p
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal & Set-Up
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sport
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
2:30p
Varsity G
3:45p
Pilates
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
5:30p
Green Baseball Softball Federation
6:30p
Ensemble Rehearsal
8:00p
Green Parks & Rec Volleyball
27
3rd grade OAT testing
GHS Dept Meeting
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
7:00a
AP Practice Test
7:30a
EOC Make-up
8:00a
GMS / OAA (Ohio Achievement Assessment)
1:45p
GHS Athletic Signing
2:30p
5th Grade Musical Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sport
4:00p
GHS Girl's & Boy's Track vs. Barberton
4:30p
GHS Varsity Softball vs. Cloverleaf
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Green Youth Basketball Travel Practice
7:30p
Girl's Varsity Lacrosse vs. Revere
28
3rd grade OAT testing
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
6:00a
Health Risk Assessment Program
7:00a
AP Practice Test
8:00a
GMS / OAA (Ohio Achievement Assessment)
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sport
2:30p
Girls of Green
2:40p
Guitar Classes
4:00p
GHS Varsity Baseball vs. Copley
4:00p
GMS Boy's Track vs. Copley
5:00p
5th Grade Musical Set Up
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
7:00p
5th Grade Musical
8:00p
City of Green Open Gym - Basketball
29
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
7:00a
AP Practice Test
8:00a
GMS / OAA (Ohio Achievement Assessment)
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sport
4:00p
GHS Boy's Track vs. Cloverleaf
4:00p
GHS Girl's Track at Cloverleaf
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
6:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
5th Grade Musical
7:30p
Girl's Varsity Lacrosse vs. Kenston
30
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
6:00a
Health Risk Assessment Program
7:00a
AP Practice Test
1:30p
TS/Dance
1:45p
Department Head Meeting
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sport
2:30p
Talent Show Tryouts
4:00p
GHS Boy's Track at Paul Sehzue Invitational
5:30p
B & G Basketball Tournament
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
5:30p
Green Baseball Softball Federation
7:00p
Art Club Lock In
1
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
12:00a
Art Club Lock In
8:00a
B & G Basketball Tournament
9:00a
2010 Bulldog Lacrosse Fest
4:00p
Girl's Varsity Lacrosse vs. Walsh
6:30p
Laws of Life
7:30p
Boy's Varsity Lacrosse vs. Granville
2
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
8:00a
B & G Basketball Tournament
10:00a
GHS Football Mattress Fundraiser
11:00a
All Ohio Lacrosse Try Outs
3:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
6:00p
GREEN YMCA MEN'S BASKETBALL LEAGUE
3
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
7:00a
AP Testing
2:30p
5th & 6th Grade Band Set - Up
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
2:30p
PTSA Meeting
2:30p
Spanish Club Meeting
3:45p
Pilates
4:00p
GHS Varsity Boy's Tennis vs. Hoban
4:30p
GHS Varsity Softball vs. Revere
5:30p
GREEN BASEBALL SOFTBALL FEDERATION
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
6:00p
GMS Academic Challenge Parent Night
6:30p
Cheerleading Try-Out Meeting
6:30p
Ensemble Rehearsal
7:00p
Green All Sports Booster Club Monthly Meeting
7:30p
Girl's Varsity Lacrosse vs. Mentor
8:00p
Green Parks & Rec Volleyball
4
Election Day--No School for Students
GHS Dept Meeting
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
2:30p
Gril Scout Troop 384
4:00p
GHS Boy's Track vs. Tallmadge
4:00p
GHS Girl's Track at Tallmadge
4:30p
GHS Varsity Baseball vs. Revere
4:30p
GHS Varsity Softball vs. Wadsworth
6:00p
GBSF
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Green Lacrosse Club
5
AP Testing
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
8:00a
Curriculum
2:30p
5th & 6th Grade Band Set Up
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
2:30p
Girls of Green
2:40p
Guitar Classes
2:45p
GMS Game Spot
4:00p
GMS Girl's Track at Revere
4:00p
GMS Girl's Track vs. Revere
4:30p
GREEN HIGH SCHOOL CHEERLEADERS
6:30p
Laws of LIfe
7:30p
Boy's Varsity Lacrosse vs. Wooster
8:00p
City of Green Open Gym - Basketball
6
AP Testing
Spring Ensemble Show Rehearsals
12:30p
Social Studies Distance Learning
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Chain Reaction
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
3:00p
GHS Majorettes
4:00p
Big Sis - Little Sis Track Meet
4:30p
Troop 90333
6:00p
GBSF
6:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
GIRL SCOUT TROOP #90569
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Travel Youth Basketball Practice
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:30p
5th & 6th Grade Band Concert
7:30p
Girl's Varsity Lacrosse vs. Roosevelt
7
AP Testing
Ensemble Spring Show
9:00a
Primary PTA Meeting
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
3:00p
GHS Majorette Tryouts
3:00p
Troop 91159
4:30p
Big Sis - Little Sis Track Invitational
4:30p
GHS Boy's Track at Twilight Invitational
5:30p
GREEN BASEBALL SOFTBALL FEDERATION
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
7:00p
Coventry Fire vs. Green Fire Charity Basketball Game
8
Ensemble Spring Show
2:00p
GHS JV Girl's Lacrosse vs. Brunswick
5:00p
Youth Lacrosse Games
9
Ensemble Spring Show
3:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
10
GMS BOOK FAIR
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
2:30p
Varsity G
3:30p
LPDC
3:45p
Pilates
4:00p
Green All Sports Booster Club Market Day
4:30p
GHS Varsity Softball vs. Barberton
5:30p
GREEN BASEBALL SOFTBALL FEDERATION
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
6:00p
Green Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30p
Green Schools Foundation
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
8:00p
Green Parks & Rec Volleyball
11
GHS Dept Meeting
GMS BOOK FAIR
7:00a
AP Testing
7:30a
Deputy Hart
1:30p
Brubaker Distance Learning
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
4:30p
GHS Varsity Baseball vs. Barberton
6:00p
GBSF
6:00p
Troop 176
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Travel Youth Basketball Practice
7:00p
GHS Spring Band Concert
7:30p
Boy's Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lake
12
GMS BOOK FAIR
7:00a
Band Rehearsal
8:30a
Reading and Writing Festival
11:30a
PTSA Banquet
2:30p
Girls of Green
2:40p
Guitar Classes
2:45p
GHS Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
GMS Girl's Track at Barberton
4:00p
GMS Girl's Track vs. Barberton
7:30p
GHS Choir Spring Concert
8:00p
City of Green Open Gym - Basketball
13
GMS BOOK FAIR
2:30a
Talent Show Rehearsals
2:00p
Suburban League Track Meet
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop #90914
6:00p
GBSF
6:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Travel Youth Basketball Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 3330
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
14
GMS BOOK FAIR
GMS Shadow Day
1:45p
Department Head Meeting
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
3:00p
Troop 90419
4:00p
GMS Suburban League Track Invitational
5:30p
GREEN BASEBALL SOFTBALL FEDERATION
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
7:00p
Green High School Talent Show
15
6:00a
Suburban League Track Meet
10:00a
GREEN OAPSE MEETING
2:00p
Green Alumni Association
16
9:00a
Staff Basketball open gym.
11:00a
National Honor Society Senior Farewell Luncheon
3:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
17
7:15a
PLCC Welcome
8:30a
IEP TaylorWitmer
2:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert Rehearsal
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
GHS Baseball/Softball Practice
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
3:00p
Green High School Cheerleading Clinic
3:45p
Pilates
4:00p
GMS Boy's Track vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
GHS Varsity Baseball vs. Tallmadge
5:00p
6th Grade Choir Set Up
5:00p
GHS Girl's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
6:30p
Ensemble Rehearsal
7:30p
GHS Baccalaureate
8:00p
Green Parks & Rec Volleyball
18
GHS Dept Meeting
1:15a
6th Grade Choir Concert
12:30p
Performing Arts Distance Learning
2:00p
University of Akron Cohort
2:30p
GMS Track / Spring Sports
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
2:30p
Gril Scout Troop 384
3:00p
Green High School Cheerleading Clinic
5:00p
CHEERLEADING TRYOUTS
5:00p
Meatballs for the Memorial
6:00p
GBSF
6:00p
Troop 176
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Travel Youth Basketball Practice
7:00p
Senior Awards
7:30p
Senior Awards
19
Senior Pay Back Day
9:30a
Middle School Rehearsal
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
GMS CHEER TRY OUTS
2:30p
GMS Track Team / Spring Sports
2:30p
NHS Meeting
2:45p
GMS Game Spot
3:00p
Green High School Cheerleading Clinic
3:30p
After Prom Prize Committee Meeting
3:30p
After Prom Prize Committee meeting
4:40p
GLASS MEETING
5:00p
CHEERLEADING TRYOUTS
6:00p
GHS Girl's Lacrosse at St. Ursula
6:30p
GMS Choir Spring Concert
6:30p
Middle School Spring Concert
7:00p
GMS Spring Concert (Vocal)
8:00p
City of Green Open Gym - Basketball
20
Senior Exams
Senior Exams
2:00p
University of Akron Cohort
2:30p
Chain Reaction
2:30p
GMS CHEER TRY OUTS
2:45p
Girls' Volleyball
4:00p
Suburban League Middle School Track Meet
4:30p
Troop 90333
5:00p
CHEERLEADING TRYOUTS
6:00p
GBSF
6:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
GIRL SCOUT TROOP #90569
6:30p
GPS Faculty Follies
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Travel Youth Basketball Practice
21
Senior Exams
TBD
GHS Glee Concert
8:00a
GMS Career Day Presentations (8th Grade Students)
9:00a
GHS PTSA
9:00a
Kleckner Relay for Life
9:00a
PTSA MEETING
1:00p
GMS Talent Show / GMS Students only
2:30p
GMS CHEER TRY OUTS
3:00p
AF JROTC 4th Annual Awards Ceremony
3:00p
After Prom - Set up
3:00p
Green High School Cheerleading Try-outs
3:00p
Teacher Scrapbooking
3:00p
Troop 91159
5:30p
GREEN BASEBALL SOFTBALL FEDERATION
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
7:00p
ROTC Military Ball
22
10:00a
Youth Lacrosse Games
12:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Playoff Game
7:00p
Green High School Prom
11:00p
After Prom
23
12:00a
After Prom
3:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
24
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
2:30p
Varsity G
2:40p
Aide Athletic Trainer Meeting
2:45p
Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
2:45p
GHS Volleyball Open Gym
3:45p
Pilates
5:30p
GREEN BASEBALL SOFTBALL FEDERATION
5:30p
Green Baseball/Softball Federation
6:00p
Green All Sports Booster Executive Meeting
6:30p
Ensemble Rehearsal
8:00p
Green Parks & Rec Volleyball
25
GHS Dept Meeting
2:00p
GHS Marching Band Calendar Picture
2:00p
University of Akron Cohort
2:30p
Band Picture
2:45p
Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
4:00p
GHS Varsity Softball vs. Copley
6:00p
GBSF
6:00p
Spring Sports Award Presentation
6:00p
Troop 176
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Travel Youth Basketball Practice
26
2:45p
Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
2:45p
GHS Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
GREEN BASEBALL SOFTBALL FEDERATION
6:00p
Athletic Physicals
6:00p
Ohio Pride Softball Practice
7:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Playoff Game vs. Kilbourne
27
2:00p
University of Akron Cohort
2:45p
Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
6:00p
GBSF
6:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
Green Girl's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Travel Youth Basketball Practice
7:30p
Graduation
28
1:45p
Department Head Meeting
2:00p
Junior Class Meeting
2:45p
Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
3:00p
Troop 90419
5:30p
GREEN BASEBALL SOFTBALL FEDERATION
6:00p
GMS 8th Grade Farewell Finale
29
30
3:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
31
Memorial Day--No School for Students
8:00a
City of Green Memorial Day Parade Line Up
10:30a
Memorial Day Parade
11:00a
Pitch, Hit and Throw Competition
6:30p
Ensemble Rehearsal
1
GHS Dept Meeting
2:00p
University of Akron Cohort
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
GHS Volleyball Open Gym
5:15p
Girl's Basketball Summer League
5:30p
Green Youth Softball Games and Practice
6:00p
GBSF
6:00p
SPACE CAMP
2
7:00a
Ruffner
12:30p
GLASS Negotiations
1:30p
GMS 'PIE IN THE FACE' FUNDRAISER
2:30p
Boy's Cross Country Meeting
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
Girl's Basketball Summer League
6:00p
Ohio Pride Softball Practice
7:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Playoff Game (Tentative)
3
2:00p
University of Akron Cohort
2:35p
GHS Head Coach's Meeting
2:45p
GHS Volleyball Open Gym
5:15p
Girl's Basketball Summer League
5:30p
GBSF
6:00p
Green Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
GIRL SCOUT TROOP #90569
4
Last Day for Students
9:00a
8th Grade Promotion Ceremony
5:30p
Green Youth Softball Games and Practice
5
9:00a
Green Youth Softball Games and Practice